Home / Canara Bank Branches

Canara Bank Verified Branches

Total 12111 branches found for this bank across India.

Canara Bank
TRIVANDRUM EDAPAZHANJI
CNRB0006199
CANARA BANK OPP ARTECH CENTRIX EDAPAZHANJI BEHIND MARGIN FREE SHOP TRIVANDRUM EDAPAZHANJI KERALA 695014
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM View Details
Canara Bank
PAPPANAMCODE
CNRB0006200
CANARA BANK SHREE BHADRA BUILDING TC 56 123 3 PAPPANAMCODE DIST TRIVANDRUM PAPPANAMCODE KERALA 695018
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM View Details
Canara Bank
CHIKMAGALUR GAVANAHALLI
CNRB0006201
CANARA BANK K M ROAD CHIKMAGALUR CHIKMAGALUR DISTRICT CHIKMAGALUR GAVANAHALLI KARNATAKA 577133
CHIKMAGALUR View Details
Canara Bank
THULASAPURAM
CNRB0006202
CANARA BANK 134 RICE MILL ST EDAYARPAKKAM PO SRIPERUMBUDUR TK KANCHEEPURAM DIST THULASAPURAM TAMIL NADU 631553
SRIPERUMBUDUR View Details
Canara Bank
DELHI TIKRI KALAN
CNRB0006203
CANARA BANK PLOT NO 546 VILLAGE TIKRI KALAN DELHI DELHI TIKRI KALAN DELHI 110041
TIKRI KALAN View Details
Canara Bank
DELHI SHAHDRA
CNRB0006204
CANARA BANK E 957 100 FEET ROAD EAST BABARPUR DELHI DELHI SHAHDRA DELHI 110032
Canara Bank
ROORKEE STATION ROAD
CNRB0006205
CANARA BANK OPP BHAGIRATH KUNJ GANGNAHAR THANA RAILWAY STN ROAD PURWAVALLI GANESHPUR ROORKEE DIST HARIDWAR UTTARKHAND 247667
Canara Bank
KASOLI
CNRB0006206
CANARA BANK GRAM PANCHAYAT KASOLI PO HIRANAR THESIL GEEDAM DIST DANTEWADA KASOLI CHATTISGARH 494441
Canara Bank
NIMBWALA
CNRB0006207
CANARA BANK VILL NIMBWALA PO RAMGARH RD THESIL PEHOWA DIST KURUKSHETRA NIMBWALA HARAYANA 136128
Canara Bank
PUTHUKKARAI
CNRB0006208
CANARA BANK GOBI ATHANAI MAIN ROAD PUDHUKKARAIPUDUR ERODE DIST PUTHUKKARAI TAMIL NADU 638313
Canara Bank
VISAKHAPATNAM MAHARANIPETA
CNRB0006209
CANARA BANK 101 102 ANIMISHAI PEARL RESIDENCY MAHARANIPETA VISAKHAPATNAM DIST VISAKHAPATNAM MAHARANIPETA ANDHRA PRADESH 530002
VISAKHAPATNAM View Details
Canara Bank
UNNAMALAIKADAI
CNRB0006210
CANARA BANK 8 58 1 ANISH BHAVAN UNNAMALAIKADAI PO KANYAKUMARI DIST UNNAMALAIKADAI TAMIL NADU 629179
KANYAKUMARI View Details
Canara Bank
SHERPUR
CNRB0006211
CANARA BANK NEAR MAIN RD VILLAGE SHERPUR THESIL MHOW DIST INDORE SHERPUR MADHYA PRADESH 453661
Canara Bank
DASUYA
CNRB0006212
WARD 7 PROPERTY NO 759 60 NEAR NIRANKARI BHAWAN HOSHIARPUR ROAD DASUYA DIST HOSHIARPUR ROAD PUNJAB 144205
Canara Bank
SUJANPUR
CNRB0006213
CANARA BANK 52,NEAR BRIDGE NO 5,SUJANPUR,DIST PATHANKOT SUJANPUR PUNJAB 145023
Canara Bank
GIGANWAL
CNRB0006214
CANARA BANK VILL AND PO GIGANWAL TANDA ROAD,DIST HOSHIARPUR GIGANWAL PUNJAB 146113
HOSHIARPUR View Details
Canara Bank
PAYANTHONG
CNRB0006215
CANARA BANK BLDG NO 336 PAYANTHONG KALLACHI NADAPURAM CALICUT DIST PAYANTHONG KERALA 673506
Canara Bank
KODINAGASANDRA T B CROSS
CNRB0006216
CANARA BANK SARAVANAHALLI VILL PO MAYASANDRA HOBLI TURUVEKERE TALUK TUMKUR DIS KODINAGASANDRA T B CROSS KARNATAKA 572221
TURUVEKERE View Details
Canara Bank
GULABGARH
CNRB0006217
CANARA BANK 135 A VPO GULABGARH DIST BHATINDA PUNJAB GULABGARH PUNJAB 151001
Canara Bank
BADAVANAHALLI
CNRB0006218
CANARA BANK 571 313 2A 600 31 A DODDERI HOBLI BADAVANAHALLI VILL MADHUGIRI TALUK BADAVANAHALLI TUMKUR DISTRICT KARNATAKA 572112
MADHUGIRI View Details
Canara Bank
MOPIDEVI
CNRB0006219
CANARA BANK D NO 1 51 MOPIDEVI KRISHNA DISTRICT MOPIDEVI ANDHRA PRADESH 521125
Canara Bank
CHEVELLA
CNRB0006220
CANARA BANK H NO 1 75,OPP PETROL PUMP,MAIN RD CHEVELLA,RENGA REDDY DISTRICT CHEVELLA TELANGANA 501503
Canara Bank
HYDERABAD MIYAPUR
CNRB0006221
CANARA BANK PLOT NO 141,SRI SAI BALAJI TOWERS,GROUND FLOOR,MATRUSRI NAGAR MIYAPUR,HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500049
HYDERABAD View Details
Canara Bank
MOHAMMADPUR RAI SINGH
CNRB0006222
CANARA BANK VILL - MOHAMMADPUR RAI SINGH,NEAR BUDHANA,MUZAFFARNAGAR,MOHAMMADPUR RAI SINGH UTTAR PRADESH 251309
MUZAFFARNAGAR View Details
Canara Bank
SIMROL IIT
CNRB0006223
CANARA BANK IIT SIMROL CAMPUS,PO SIMROL,DIST INDORE SIMROL MADHYA PRADESH 452020
Canara Bank
WARANGAL CIRCUIT HOUSE
CNRB0006224
CANARA BANK H NO 2 4 743,GOKUL NAGAR HANUMAKONDA HANUMAKONDA TELANGANA 506001
Canara Bank
ALAND
CNRB0006225
CANARA BANK GROUND FLOOR,MAIN ROAD,NEAR BHAVANI MANDIR,ALAND,KALABURGI DIST KARNATAKA 585302
Canara Bank
SINDAGI
CNRB0006226
CANARA BANK NO 2298/12,PLOT NO 12,WARD NO 3,VIJAYAPURA MAIN ROAD,SINDAGI,DIST VIJAYAPURA KARNATAKA 585302
Canara Bank
VIKRAVANDI
CNRB0006227
CANARA BANK 1044/12,MAIN ROAD,NEAR VIKRAVANDK BUS STAND,VIKRAVANDI,VILLUPURAM DIST TAMIL NADU 605652
VIKRAVANDI View Details
Canara Bank
GINGEE
CNRB0006228
CANARA BANK NIRUSUVEE SHOPPING MALL,NO 217,GANDHI BAZAAR,GINGEE,VILLUPURAM DIST TAMIL NADU 604202
International Payments

Need to Receive Money from Abroad?

While IFSC is for India, you need a SWIFT Code for global transfers. Find the correct SWIFT/BIC code for Canara Bank to receive international wire transfers without delays.

Find Canara Bank SWIFT Code

Official 2026 Updated Database

Comprehensive Database of Canara Bank IFSC & MICR Codes

In the rapidly evolving digital landscape of India, having precise banking information is paramount for seamless financial transactions. Whether you are an individual looking to transfer funds or a business managing payroll, access to the correct Canara Bank IFSC Code is the first step toward a successful transaction. At IFSC Finder, we provide a verified and regularly updated directory of all branches of Canara Bank across India, sourced directly from the latest RBI data for April 2026.

Understanding the Significance of IFSC in Canara Bank Transactions

The Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-digit alphanumeric string assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to every bank branch. For Canara Bank, this code follows a specific structure: the first four characters represent the bank name, the fifth character is always '0' (reserved for future use), and the final six characters represent the specific branch location.

"Using the correct IFSC ensures that your money reaches the intended recipient without delays or technical reversals."

Step-by-Step Guide: How to Find Your Canara Bank IFSC Code?

Identifying the correct code for your specific branch of Canara Bank is easier than you think. You can find it through the following official channels:

  • Bank Passbook: The IFSC code is usually printed on the first page of your Canara Bank passbook along with your account details.
  • Cheque Book: Look at the top or bottom of your personalized cheque leaves for the 11-digit code.
  • Our IFSC Finder Tool: Simply use the search table above to find any branch in India by city or branch name instantly.

NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS: Which One Should You Choose?

Depending on the urgency and amount, Canara Bank supports multiple transfer modes:

Method Transfer Limit Processing Time
NEFT No minimum limit Batch-wise (Every 30 mins)
RTGS ₹2 Lakh and above Real-time settlement
IMPS Upto ₹5 Lakh Instant (24/7)

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Does the IFSC code change after a bank merger?

Yes, in cases of bank mergers or acquisitions involving Canara Bank, the old IFSC codes are often replaced. Always verify the latest code before initiating a high-value transaction.

2. What is the MICR code used for?

The Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) code is a 9-digit code primarily used for the processing and clearance of cheques via Electronic Clearing Systems (ECS).

3. Can I use the same IFSC for NEFT and RTGS?

Yes, the 11-digit IFSC code provided for a specific branch of Canara Bank is universal for all types of electronic fund transfers, including NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS.

Secure Banking Tip

Never share your OTP, PIN, or CVV with anyone. Our portal is for informational purposes only and will never ask for your confidential banking credentials.

Looking for a specific branch?

Search by city or branch name for faster results.