Home / Brahmadeodada Mane Sahakari Bank Solapur / BRAHMDEODADA MANE BANK SRP CAMP SOLAPUR
Br

Brahmadeodada Mane Sahakari Bank Solapur

BRAHMDEODADA MANE BANK SRP CAMP SOLAPUR BRANCH

+912172744952

IFSC CODE
YESB0BMSB21
MICR Code 413593013
Branch Code BMSB21
City / District SOLAPUR
State MAHARASHTRA
Office Address SURVEY NO. 12, OPP SRP CAMP GATE, SOREGAON , NEAR VIJAPUR HIGHWAY, SOLAPUR
Phone +912172744952
📍 View Branch on Google Maps

Understanding IFSC Code: The Digital DNA of Brahmadeodada Mane Sahakari Bank Solapur

When performing any digital transaction in India, the Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) acts as a critical identifier. For the BRAHMDEODADA MANE BANK SRP CAMP SOLAPUR branch of Brahmadeodada Mane Sahakari Bank Solapur, the code YESB0BMSB21 ensures that your funds are routed through the Reserve Bank of India's (RBI) structured network without manual errors. In an era of instant payments, having the correct IFSC is as important as the account number itself.

Anatomy of the YESB0BMSB21 Code

An IFSC is an 11-character alphanumeric code. Let's break down the logic behind the code for this specific branch:

First 4

Bank Identity

"YESB" represents Brahmadeodada Mane Sahakari Bank Solapur

5th Digit

Control Character

Always '0' (Reserved for future use)

Last 6

Branch Locator

Unique code for BRAHMDEODADA MANE BANK SRP CAMP SOLAPUR

Payment Systems Supported by YESB0BMSB21

System Transfer Limit Processing Time
NEFT No Minimum (Up to ₹50 Lakhs+) Half-hourly batches (24x7)
RTGS Minimum ₹2 Lakhs Real-time settlement
IMPS Up to ₹5 Lakhs Instant (Mobile/P2P)

Why do you need the MICR Code?

While IFSC is for digital transfers, the Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) code—413593013—is primarily used for the processing and clearance of physical cheques. This 9-digit code helps in identifying the bank and branch during the Cheque Truncation System (CTS) cycle, making clearing faster and error-free.

Bank Holidays & Availability

The Brahmadeodada Mane Sahakari Bank Solapur in SOLAPUR typically follows the RBI holiday calendar. Digital transfers via YESB0BMSB21 for NEFT/RTGS are now available 365 days a year, regardless of physical branch timings or Sunday closures.

Security Warning & Verification

Always verify the branch details before making a large payment. While YESB0BMSB21 is the valid code for BRAHMDEODADA MANE BANK SRP CAMP SOLAPUR at SOLAPUR, ensure the beneficiary name matches perfectly in your mobile banking app.

RBI Verified NEFT Enabled RTGS 24x7

Bank Search Indexing & Metadata

Related Searches

  • • Brahmadeodada Mane Sahakari Bank Solapur Branch List
  • • SOLAPUR IFSC Codes
  • • Swift Code for Brahmadeodada Mane Sahakari Bank Solapur
  • • Bank Holiday in MAHARASHTRA

Financial Tools

  • • GST Calculator Online
  • • Personal Loan EMI Calc
  • • FD Interest Rates 2026
  • • Currency Converter

Branch Context

  • • BRAHMDEODADA MANE BANK SRP CAMP SOLAPUR Contact
  • • Address of Brahmadeodada Mane Sahakari Bank Solapur
  • • MICR Code Finder
  • • MAHARASHTRA Banking Circle

Platform Links

  • • Anand Design DevBox
  • • SEO Performance Hub
  • • Webmaster Tools
  • • IFSC Finder v2.0

INDEXING TAGS: Brahmadeodada Mane Sahakari Bank Solapur YESB0BMSB21 code, find BRAHMDEODADA MANE BANK SRP CAMP SOLAPUR branch details, Brahmadeodada Mane Sahakari Bank Solapur SOLAPUR contact number, MAHARASHTRA bank ifsc list, anand design banking suite, ifsc finder 2026, free bank branch locator, micr code for Brahmadeodada Mane Sahakari Bank Solapur SOLAPUR, online neft rtgs imps guide india, how to find ifsc code of Brahmadeodada Mane Sahakari Bank Solapur.