Home / Jalpaiguri Central Co-operative Bank / JALPAIGURI CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD HALDIBARI BRANCH
Ja

Jalpaiguri Central Co-operative Bank

JALPAIGURI CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD HALDIBARI BRANCH BRANCH

IFSC CODE
WBSC0JCCB07
MICR Code 735808504
Branch Code JCCB07
City / District HALDIBARI
State WEST BENGAL
Office Address MITRA COMPLEX 1ST FL,NEAR BUS STAND,PO HALDIBARI,DIST COOCHBEHAR,WEST BENGAL 735122
Phone Not Available
📍 View Branch on Google Maps

Understanding IFSC Code: The Digital DNA of Jalpaiguri Central Co-operative Bank

When performing any digital transaction in India, the Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) acts as a critical identifier. For the JALPAIGURI CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD HALDIBARI BRANCH branch of Jalpaiguri Central Co-operative Bank, the code WBSC0JCCB07 ensures that your funds are routed through the Reserve Bank of India's (RBI) structured network without manual errors. In an era of instant payments, having the correct IFSC is as important as the account number itself.

Anatomy of the WBSC0JCCB07 Code

An IFSC is an 11-character alphanumeric code. Let's break down the logic behind the code for this specific branch:

First 4

Bank Identity

"WBSC" represents Jalpaiguri Central Co-operative Bank

5th Digit

Control Character

Always '0' (Reserved for future use)

Last 6

Branch Locator

Unique code for JALPAIGURI CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD HALDIBARI BRANCH

Payment Systems Supported by WBSC0JCCB07

System Transfer Limit Processing Time
NEFT No Minimum (Up to ₹50 Lakhs+) Half-hourly batches (24x7)
RTGS Minimum ₹2 Lakhs Real-time settlement
IMPS Up to ₹5 Lakhs Instant (Mobile/P2P)

Why do you need the MICR Code?

While IFSC is for digital transfers, the Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) code—735808504—is primarily used for the processing and clearance of physical cheques. This 9-digit code helps in identifying the bank and branch during the Cheque Truncation System (CTS) cycle, making clearing faster and error-free.

Bank Holidays & Availability

The Jalpaiguri Central Co-operative Bank in HALDIBARI typically follows the RBI holiday calendar. Digital transfers via WBSC0JCCB07 for NEFT/RTGS are now available 365 days a year, regardless of physical branch timings or Sunday closures.

Security Warning & Verification

Always verify the branch details before making a large payment. While WBSC0JCCB07 is the valid code for JALPAIGURI CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD HALDIBARI BRANCH at HALDIBARI, ensure the beneficiary name matches perfectly in your mobile banking app.

RBI Verified NEFT Enabled RTGS 24x7

Bank Search Indexing & Metadata

Related Searches

  • • Jalpaiguri Central Co-operative Bank Branch List
  • • HALDIBARI IFSC Codes
  • • Swift Code for Jalpaiguri Central Co-operative Bank
  • • Bank Holiday in WEST BENGAL

Financial Tools

  • • GST Calculator Online
  • • Personal Loan EMI Calc
  • • FD Interest Rates 2026
  • • Currency Converter

Branch Context

  • • JALPAIGURI CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD HALDIBARI BRANCH Contact
  • • Address of Jalpaiguri Central Co-operative Bank
  • • MICR Code Finder
  • • WEST BENGAL Banking Circle

Platform Links

  • • Anand Design DevBox
  • • SEO Performance Hub
  • • Webmaster Tools
  • • IFSC Finder v2.0

INDEXING TAGS: Jalpaiguri Central Co-operative Bank WBSC0JCCB07 code, find JALPAIGURI CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD HALDIBARI BRANCH branch details, Jalpaiguri Central Co-operative Bank HALDIBARI contact number, WEST BENGAL bank ifsc list, anand design banking suite, ifsc finder 2026, free bank branch locator, micr code for Jalpaiguri Central Co-operative Bank HALDIBARI, online neft rtgs imps guide india, how to find ifsc code of Jalpaiguri Central Co-operative Bank.