Union Bank of India
SWARNA BHARAT TRUST BRANCH
+918612383150
Related Branches
Understanding IFSC Code: The Digital DNA of Union Bank of India
When performing any digital transaction in India, the Indian Financial System Code
(IFSC) acts as a critical identifier. For the SWARNA BHARAT TRUST
branch of Union Bank of India, the code UBIN0815381 ensures
that your funds are routed through the Reserve Bank of India's (RBI) structured network without manual
errors. In an era of instant payments, having the correct IFSC is as important as the account number
itself.
Anatomy of the UBIN0815381 Code
An IFSC is an 11-character alphanumeric code. Let's break down the logic behind the code for this specific branch:
Bank Identity
"UBIN" represents Union Bank of India
Control Character
Always '0' (Reserved for future use)
Branch Locator
Unique code for SWARNA BHARAT TRUST
Payment Systems Supported by UBIN0815381
| System | Transfer Limit | Processing Time |
|---|---|---|
| NEFT | No Minimum (Up to ₹50 Lakhs+) | Half-hourly batches (24x7) |
| RTGS | Minimum ₹2 Lakhs | Real-time settlement |
| IMPS | Up to ₹5 Lakhs | Instant (Mobile/P2P) |
Why do you need the MICR Code?
While IFSC is for digital transfers, the Magnetic Ink Character Recognition
(MICR) code——is primarily
used for the processing and clearance of physical cheques. This 9-digit code helps in
identifying the bank and branch during the Cheque Truncation System (CTS) cycle, making clearing
faster and error-free.
Bank Holidays & Availability
The Union Bank of India in VENKATACHALAM typically follows the RBI holiday calendar. Digital transfers via UBIN0815381 for NEFT/RTGS are now available 365 days a year, regardless of physical branch timings or Sunday closures.
Security Warning & Verification
Always verify the branch details before making a large payment. While UBIN0815381 is the valid code for SWARNA BHARAT TRUST at VENKATACHALAM, ensure the beneficiary name matches perfectly in your mobile banking app.
Bank Search Indexing & Metadata
Related Searches
- • Union Bank of India Branch List
- • VENKATACHALAM IFSC Codes
- • Swift Code for Union Bank of India
- • Bank Holiday in ANDHRA PRADESH
Financial Tools
- • GST Calculator Online
- • Personal Loan EMI Calc
- • FD Interest Rates 2026
- • Currency Converter
Branch Context
- • SWARNA BHARAT TRUST Contact
- • Address of Union Bank of India
- • MICR Code Finder
- • ANDHRA PRADESH Banking Circle
Platform Links
- • Anand Design DevBox
- • SEO Performance Hub
- • Webmaster Tools
- • IFSC Finder v2.0
INDEXING TAGS: Union Bank of India UBIN0815381 code, find SWARNA BHARAT TRUST branch details, Union Bank of India VENKATACHALAM contact number, ANDHRA PRADESH bank ifsc list, anand design banking suite, ifsc finder 2026, free bank branch locator, micr code for Union Bank of India VENKATACHALAM, online neft rtgs imps guide india, how to find ifsc code of Union Bank of India.