Home / Canara Bank / SPECIALSED SME BRANCH SHENDRA - MIDC
Ca

Canara Bank

SPECIALSED SME BRANCH SHENDRA - MIDC BRANCH

+911234567890

IFSC CODE
CNRB0005200
MICR Code 431015008
Branch Code 005200
City / District JABALPUR
State MAHARASHTRA
Office Address PLOT NO 24, SHENDRA, MIDC, DNYANDEEP ENGLISH SCHOOL, KUMBHEFAL P.O., AURANGABAD -431201, MAHARASHTRA
Phone +911234567890
📍 View Branch on Google Maps

Understanding IFSC Code: The Digital DNA of Canara Bank

When performing any digital transaction in India, the Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) acts as a critical identifier. For the SPECIALSED SME BRANCH SHENDRA - MIDC branch of Canara Bank, the code CNRB0005200 ensures that your funds are routed through the Reserve Bank of India's (RBI) structured network without manual errors. In an era of instant payments, having the correct IFSC is as important as the account number itself.

Anatomy of the CNRB0005200 Code

An IFSC is an 11-character alphanumeric code. Let's break down the logic behind the code for this specific branch:

First 4

Bank Identity

"CNRB" represents Canara Bank

5th Digit

Control Character

Always '0' (Reserved for future use)

Last 6

Branch Locator

Unique code for SPECIALSED SME BRANCH SHENDRA - MIDC

Payment Systems Supported by CNRB0005200

System Transfer Limit Processing Time
NEFT No Minimum (Up to ₹50 Lakhs+) Half-hourly batches (24x7)
RTGS Minimum ₹2 Lakhs Real-time settlement
IMPS Up to ₹5 Lakhs Instant (Mobile/P2P)

Why do you need the MICR Code?

While IFSC is for digital transfers, the Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) code—431015008—is primarily used for the processing and clearance of physical cheques. This 9-digit code helps in identifying the bank and branch during the Cheque Truncation System (CTS) cycle, making clearing faster and error-free.

Bank Holidays & Availability

The Canara Bank in JABALPUR typically follows the RBI holiday calendar. Digital transfers via CNRB0005200 for NEFT/RTGS are now available 365 days a year, regardless of physical branch timings or Sunday closures.

Security Warning & Verification

Always verify the branch details before making a large payment. While CNRB0005200 is the valid code for SPECIALSED SME BRANCH SHENDRA - MIDC at JABALPUR, ensure the beneficiary name matches perfectly in your mobile banking app.

RBI Verified NEFT Enabled RTGS 24x7

Bank Search Indexing & Metadata

Related Searches

  • • Canara Bank Branch List
  • • JABALPUR IFSC Codes
  • • Swift Code for Canara Bank
  • • Bank Holiday in MAHARASHTRA

Financial Tools

  • • GST Calculator Online
  • • Personal Loan EMI Calc
  • • FD Interest Rates 2026
  • • Currency Converter

Branch Context

  • • SPECIALSED SME BRANCH SHENDRA - MIDC Contact
  • • Address of Canara Bank
  • • MICR Code Finder
  • • MAHARASHTRA Banking Circle

Platform Links

  • • Anand Design DevBox
  • • SEO Performance Hub
  • • Webmaster Tools
  • • IFSC Finder v2.0

INDEXING TAGS: Canara Bank CNRB0005200 code, find SPECIALSED SME BRANCH SHENDRA - MIDC branch details, Canara Bank JABALPUR contact number, MAHARASHTRA bank ifsc list, anand design banking suite, ifsc finder 2026, free bank branch locator, micr code for Canara Bank JABALPUR, online neft rtgs imps guide india, how to find ifsc code of Canara Bank.