Home / Indian Bank Branches

Indian Bank Verified Branches

Total 11603 branches found for this bank across India.

Indian Bank
KADATHUR
IDIB000K281
213 B KALAIMAGAL STREET KADATHUR KADATHUR04346265334 PIN 635303
Indian Bank
KALAMARUDHUR
IDIB000K282
157/2 THIRUVENNAINALLUR MAIN ROAD KALAMARUDHUR KALAMARUDHUR PIN 606102
KALAMARUDHUR View Details
Indian Bank
KHALLINGI
IDIB000K283
PANCHAYAT BUILDING MAIN ROAD KHALLINGI KHALLINGI PIN 761013
KHALLINGI View Details
Indian Bank
KAIRATHABAD
IDIB000K284
611019 SENSATION THEATER ROAD OLD MORE MARKET BLDNG KHAIRATHABAD PIN 500004
HYDERABAD View Details
Indian Bank
KOVUR
IDIB000K285
44691 KUNDRATHUR MAIN ROAD MOONDRAMKATTALAI KOVUR PO PIN 600128
MOONDRAMKATTALAI View Details
Indian Bank
KOLHAPUR MARKET YARD
IDIB000K286
PLOT NO3 EWARD MAHADIK VASAHAT NEAR MARKET YARD MARKET YARD PIN 416005
Indian Bank
KATTUDEVADUR
IDIB000K287
2 KOLLAMBAKKAM ROAD KATTUDEVADUR KATTUDEVADUR PIN 603313
KATTUDEVADUR View Details
Indian Bank
KUTHALAM
IDIB000K288
12 MELA CHETTY STREET KUTHALAM KUTHALAM POST/TALUK PIN 609801
Indian Bank
INDIRA GANDHI MORE BRANCH KATWA
IDIB000K289
INDIRA GANDHI MORE SUBODH SMRITI ROAD WARD NO 12 KATWA PIN 713130
PURBHA BARDDHAMAN View Details
Indian Bank
KALAMPALAYAM
IDIB000K290
2 / 289 KMC BLDG SIRUVANI MAIN ROAD KALAMPALAYAM OPP KOVAI KONDATTAM THEME PARK PIN 641010
KALAMPALAYAM View Details
Indian Bank
KUNDARAPALLI
IDIB000K291
1/387 VEPANAPALLI MAIN ROAD RAMAPURAM VILLAGE RAMAPURAM PIN 635115
RAMAPURAM View Details
Indian Bank
KAPILA THEERTHAM ROAD
IDIB000K292
681192 KAPILATHEERTHAM ROAD TIRUPATI PIN 517501
Indian Bank
KOTAPADU
IDIB000K293
1130 RAMALAYAM STREET KOTAPADU CHATRAI MANDAL PIN 521214
Indian Bank
KOHLI
IDIB000K294
WARD NO4 KATOL ROAD ATKOHALITAHKALMESHWAR KOHALI PIN 441502
ATKOHALI TAHKALMESHWAR View Details
Indian Bank
KOLENCHERRY
IDIB000K295
IV/683H MUTTAPPILLY ARCADE KOLENCHERY KOLENCHERY PIN 682311
KOLENCHERY View Details
Indian Bank
KALOOR
IDIB000K296
65/618A EXPRESS HOUSE KALOOR KALOOR P O PIN 682017
Indian Bank
KIZHAKKAMBALAM
IDIB000K297
12/461 KAKKATTU BUILDING KIZHAKKAMBALAM KIZHAKKAMBALAM PIN 683562
KIZHAKKAMBALAM View Details
Indian Bank
KARAPATTU
IDIB000K298
935 POLURCHENGAM MAIN ROAD K D BANU MODERN RICE MILL CAMPUS KARAPATTU CHENGAM TALUK PIN 606705
K D BANU MODERN RICE MILL CAMPUS View Details
Indian Bank
KURNOOL C CAMP
IDIB000K299
50/348L8DA ARORA NAGAR NANDYAL ROAD C CAMP KURNOOL PIN 518002
Indian Bank
KALAMBOLI
IDIB000K300
SHOPNO 25 PALI ROAD SECTOR20 PRATIK HARMONY SECTOR20 KALAMBOLI PIN 410218
PRATIK HARMONY View Details
Indian Bank
KOVILAMBAKKAM
IDIB000K301
99 PMD NAGAR MEDAVAKKAM MAIN ROAD KOVILAMBAKKAM KOVILAMBAKKAM POST PIN 600129
KOVILAMBAKKAM View Details
Indian Bank
KOTHAVARIPALLE
IDIB000K302
MAIN ROAD OBIREDDIGARIPALLI VILLAGE KOTHAVARIPALLI P) KOTHAVARIPALLI PIN 517319
KOTHAVARIPALLI P View Details
Indian Bank
KOVAIPUDUR
IDIB000K303
5 GREEN HOUSE GOKULAM COLONY KOVAIPUDUR KOVAIPUDUR PIN 641042
KOVAIPUDUR View Details
Indian Bank
KAMA REDDY
IDIB000K304
55298/1 SRIRAMNAGAR COLONY PRIYA DELUXE ROAD KAMAREDDY PIN 503111
KAMAREDDY View Details
Indian Bank
KONDANGI
IDIB000K305
42826 Z P HIGH SCHOOL ROAD KONDANGI KALIDINDI PIN 521344
Indian Bank
KANIYAPURAM
IDIB000K306
GROUND FLOOR SMS ATRIUM KANIYAPURAM PALLIPPURAM PIN 695316
KANIYAPURAM View Details
Indian Bank
KODAD
IDIB000K307
3138/1 SAI TEJA TOWERS BESIDE SV JR COLLEGE NAYA NAGAR KODAD KODAD PIN 508206
NAYA NAGAR KODAD View Details
Indian Bank
KOTHAGUDEM
IDIB000K308
HNO68114 GANESH BASTHI KOTHAGUDEM PIN 507101
BHADRADRI KOTHAGUDEM View Details
Indian Bank
KADAKKAL
IDIB000K309
GROUND FLOOR RUBY TOWER NEAR ARAFA HOSPITAL KADAKKAL KADAKKALPO PIN 691536
Indian Bank
KARIMGANJ
IDIB000K310
DAM COMPLEX BRIDGE ROAD GOPALJEE MARKET KARIMGANJ PIN 788710
GOPALJEE MARKET View Details
International Payments

Need to Receive Money from Abroad?

While IFSC is for India, you need a SWIFT Code for global transfers. Find the correct SWIFT/BIC code for Indian Bank to receive international wire transfers without delays.

Find Indian Bank SWIFT Code

Official 2026 Updated Database

Comprehensive Database of Indian Bank IFSC & MICR Codes

In the rapidly evolving digital landscape of India, having precise banking information is paramount for seamless financial transactions. Whether you are an individual looking to transfer funds or a business managing payroll, access to the correct Indian Bank IFSC Code is the first step toward a successful transaction. At IFSC Finder, we provide a verified and regularly updated directory of all branches of Indian Bank across India, sourced directly from the latest RBI data for April 2026.

Understanding the Significance of IFSC in Indian Bank Transactions

The Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-digit alphanumeric string assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to every bank branch. For Indian Bank, this code follows a specific structure: the first four characters represent the bank name, the fifth character is always '0' (reserved for future use), and the final six characters represent the specific branch location.

"Using the correct IFSC ensures that your money reaches the intended recipient without delays or technical reversals."

Step-by-Step Guide: How to Find Your Indian Bank IFSC Code?

Identifying the correct code for your specific branch of Indian Bank is easier than you think. You can find it through the following official channels:

  • Bank Passbook: The IFSC code is usually printed on the first page of your Indian Bank passbook along with your account details.
  • Cheque Book: Look at the top or bottom of your personalized cheque leaves for the 11-digit code.
  • Our IFSC Finder Tool: Simply use the search table above to find any branch in India by city or branch name instantly.

NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS: Which One Should You Choose?

Depending on the urgency and amount, Indian Bank supports multiple transfer modes:

Method Transfer Limit Processing Time
NEFT No minimum limit Batch-wise (Every 30 mins)
RTGS ₹2 Lakh and above Real-time settlement
IMPS Upto ₹5 Lakh Instant (24/7)

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Does the IFSC code change after a bank merger?

Yes, in cases of bank mergers or acquisitions involving Indian Bank, the old IFSC codes are often replaced. Always verify the latest code before initiating a high-value transaction.

2. What is the MICR code used for?

The Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) code is a 9-digit code primarily used for the processing and clearance of cheques via Electronic Clearing Systems (ECS).

3. Can I use the same IFSC for NEFT and RTGS?

Yes, the 11-digit IFSC code provided for a specific branch of Indian Bank is universal for all types of electronic fund transfers, including NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS.

Secure Banking Tip

Never share your OTP, PIN, or CVV with anyone. Our portal is for informational purposes only and will never ask for your confidential banking credentials.

Looking for a specific branch?

Search by city or branch name for faster results.