Home / Indian Bank Branches

Indian Bank Verified Branches

Total 11603 branches found for this bank across India.

Indian Bank
GAJRAULA
IDIB000G515
INDRA CHOWK GAJRAULA KAVI NAGAR GAJRAULA GAJRAULA PIN 244235
Indian Bank
GAMURIMURA
IDIB000G517
DAKUAPARA DAKUAPARA BOKO BOKO PIN 781123
Indian Bank
GANDAKIPUR
IDIB000G518
VILL P O GANDAKIPUR BLOCK KUJANGA DIST JAGATSINGHPUR VIA KUJANGA GANDAKIPUR GOPIAKUD PIN 754141
GANDAKIPUR View Details
Indian Bank
ADIPUR ROAD GANDHIDHAM
IDIB000G519
SIA COMPLEX 194 DBZ SOUTH) IN FRONT OF SHIVAJI PUBLIC GARDEN GANDHIDHAM GANDHIDHAM PIN 370201
GANDHIDHAM View Details
Indian Bank
JAMMU GANDHI NAGAR
IDIB000G520
GURUDWARA BABA FATEH SINGH NEAR KV SCHOOL JAMMU GANDHI NAGAR PIN 180004
Indian Bank
NAGPUR GANDHIBAG
IDIB000G521
FIRST FLOORTIWARI SADANOPPHOTEL SKYLARK CENTRAL AVENUE ROAD GANDHIBAG NAGPUR PIN 440018
GANDHIBAG View Details
Indian Bank
SECTOR TWENTY ONE GANDHINAGAR
IDIB000G522
SHOP NO 195 196 DISTRICT SHOPPING CENTRE SECTOR 21 GANDHINAGAR PIN 382021
GANDHINAGAR View Details
Indian Bank
GANDUAN
IDIB000G524
MAIN ROAD OPPOSITE SOCIETY OFFICE GANDHUAN GANDHUAN PIN 148030
Indian Bank
GANGANAGAR
IDIB000G525
VILL/PO GANGANAGAR GANGANAGAR GANGANAGAR PIN 700132
GANGANAGAR View Details
Indian Bank
MEERUT GANGANAGAR
IDIB000G526
MAWANA ROAD GANGA NAGAR MEERUT GANGA NAGAR PIN 250001
Indian Bank
GANGAPUR CITY
IDIB000G527
HOSPITAL ROAD SUR SAGAR HOSPITAL ROAD GANGAPUR CITY PIN 322201
SAWAI MADHOPUR View Details
Indian Bank
GANGTOK MAIN BRANCH
IDIB000G529
SIKKIM TRADERS INTERNATIONAL BUILDING NH 31A METRO POINT PO PS GANGTOK GANGTOK GANGTOK PIN 737101
Indian Bank
GANRAPOTA
IDIB000G530
VILL PO GANRAPOTA GANRAPOTA GANRAPOTA PIN 743251
GANRAPOTA View Details
Indian Bank
GAR BHAWANIPUR
IDIB000G531
VILL GAR BHAWANIPUR GAR BHAWANIPUR PO CHITRASENPUR PIN 711412
GAR BHAWANIPUR View Details
Indian Bank
GARBETA
IDIB000G532
NEAR GARBETA RAILWAY STATION MOHALLA RADHANAGAR AMLAGORA GARBETA GARBETA AMLAGORA GARBETA PIN 721121
Indian Bank
PATNA GARDANIBAGH
IDIB000G533
YARPUR DVC ROAD BESIDES GUPTA COMPLEX GARDANIBAGH PATNA GARDANIBAGH GARDANIBAGH PIN 800001
GARDANIBAGH View Details
Indian Bank
GARH
IDIB000G534
NEAR POLICE STATION VILLAGE POST GARH TEHSIL GANGEO GARH GARH PIN 486115
Indian Bank
GARHI HARSARU
IDIB000G535
NEAR GOVT HIGH SCHOOL NEAR MAIN CHOWK NEAR RAILWAY STATION GARHI HARSARU GARHI HARSARU PIN 122505
GARHI HARSARU View Details
Indian Bank
GARHWA
IDIB000G537
CHINIYA MORE KUTCHERY ROAD GARHWA GARHWA PIN 822114
Indian Bank
GARIAHAT
IDIB000G538
51/D GARIAHAT ROAD GARIAHAT ROAD KOLKATA BALLYGUNJ PIN 700019
Indian Bank
GATI
IDIB000G539
VILLAGE GATI PO GOALPOKHAR GATI GOALPOKHAR PIN 733210
Indian Bank
GAURA
IDIB000G540
VIA JIGNA VILL/ PO GAURA GAURA GAURA PIN 231313
Indian Bank
GAURHARI
IDIB000G541
GAUHARI GAURHARI GAURHARI GAURHARI PIN 210429
Indian Bank
GOURI BERE
IDIB000G542
70/B RAJA DINENDRA STREET RAJA DINENDRA STREET RAJA DINENDRA STREET BEADON STREET PIN 700006
RAJA DINENDRA STREET View Details
Indian Bank
GAURIGANJ
IDIB000G543
OPPOSITE SSP OFFICE NEAR D M BUNGLOW CSM NAGAR RAI BAREILY SULTANPUR ROAD GAURIGANJ GAURIGANJ PIN 227409
GAURIGANJ View Details
Indian Bank
GAUTAM NAGAR BHOPAL
IDIB000G544
OFFICE COMPLEX GROUND FLOOR C BLOCK GAUTAM NAGAR GAUTAM NAGAR GAUTAM NAGAR PIN 462023
GAUTAM NAGAR View Details
Indian Bank
GAWAN
IDIB000G545
VILL PO GAWAN GAWAN GAWAN PIN 815313
Indian Bank
GAYA BAZAAR
IDIB000G546
A N ROAD MURARPUR GAYA GAYA PIN 823001
Indian Bank
NEW DELHI GEETA COLONY
IDIB000G547
D NO 18/59 GEETA COLONY GEETA COLONY GEETA COLONY PIN 110031
EAST DELHI View Details
Indian Bank
GEETA VATIKA GORAKHPUR
IDIB000G548
SHIVPUR SHAHBAZGANJ GEETA VATIKA GORAKHPUR UP 273006 PADRI BAZAR GEETA VATIKA GEETA VATIKA PIN 273006
GEETA VATIKA View Details
International Payments

Need to Receive Money from Abroad?

While IFSC is for India, you need a SWIFT Code for global transfers. Find the correct SWIFT/BIC code for Indian Bank to receive international wire transfers without delays.

Find Indian Bank SWIFT Code

Official 2026 Updated Database

Comprehensive Database of Indian Bank IFSC & MICR Codes

In the rapidly evolving digital landscape of India, having precise banking information is paramount for seamless financial transactions. Whether you are an individual looking to transfer funds or a business managing payroll, access to the correct Indian Bank IFSC Code is the first step toward a successful transaction. At IFSC Finder, we provide a verified and regularly updated directory of all branches of Indian Bank across India, sourced directly from the latest RBI data for April 2026.

Understanding the Significance of IFSC in Indian Bank Transactions

The Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-digit alphanumeric string assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to every bank branch. For Indian Bank, this code follows a specific structure: the first four characters represent the bank name, the fifth character is always '0' (reserved for future use), and the final six characters represent the specific branch location.

"Using the correct IFSC ensures that your money reaches the intended recipient without delays or technical reversals."

Step-by-Step Guide: How to Find Your Indian Bank IFSC Code?

Identifying the correct code for your specific branch of Indian Bank is easier than you think. You can find it through the following official channels:

  • Bank Passbook: The IFSC code is usually printed on the first page of your Indian Bank passbook along with your account details.
  • Cheque Book: Look at the top or bottom of your personalized cheque leaves for the 11-digit code.
  • Our IFSC Finder Tool: Simply use the search table above to find any branch in India by city or branch name instantly.

NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS: Which One Should You Choose?

Depending on the urgency and amount, Indian Bank supports multiple transfer modes:

Method Transfer Limit Processing Time
NEFT No minimum limit Batch-wise (Every 30 mins)
RTGS ₹2 Lakh and above Real-time settlement
IMPS Upto ₹5 Lakh Instant (24/7)

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Does the IFSC code change after a bank merger?

Yes, in cases of bank mergers or acquisitions involving Indian Bank, the old IFSC codes are often replaced. Always verify the latest code before initiating a high-value transaction.

2. What is the MICR code used for?

The Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) code is a 9-digit code primarily used for the processing and clearance of cheques via Electronic Clearing Systems (ECS).

3. Can I use the same IFSC for NEFT and RTGS?

Yes, the 11-digit IFSC code provided for a specific branch of Indian Bank is universal for all types of electronic fund transfers, including NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS.

Secure Banking Tip

Never share your OTP, PIN, or CVV with anyone. Our portal is for informational purposes only and will never ask for your confidential banking credentials.

Looking for a specific branch?

Search by city or branch name for faster results.