Home / Canara Bank Branches

Canara Bank Verified Branches

Total 12111 branches found for this bank across India.

Canara Bank
STATION ROAD, RAICHUR
CNRB0003062
RAICHUR STATION ROAD, TAGORE MEMORIAL JUNIOR COLLEGE, RAICHUR - 584102
Canara Bank
HYMAYATNAGAR
CNRB0003063
CANARA BANK, MAIN ROAD, HYMAYATNAGAR, MOINABAD MANDAL-500075 AP
HYDERABAD View Details
Canara Bank
DEHRIWAL
CNRB0003064
V PO DEHRIWAL DIST. HOSHIARPUR
Canara Bank
HAZI CHIMBBA
CNRB0003065
FEROZPUR - FAZILKA ROAD VPO HAZI CHIMBBA DIST. FEROZPUR
Canara Bank
APMC SHIMOGA
CNRB0003066
CANARA BANK,APMC YARD, SAGAR ROAD SHIMOGA, KARNATAKA PIN-577204
Canara Bank
LPC, HYDERABAD
CNRB0003067
LPC, CIRCLE OFFICE, OPP SHANTHI THEATRE, NARAYANAGUDA, HYDERABAD -
HYDERABAD View Details
Canara Bank
LPC CHENNAI
CNRB0003069
770 A,ANNA SALAI,CHENNAI600 002 TAMILNADU
Canara Bank
SASNI GATE ALIGARH
CNRB0003072
18/209, KRISHNA COMPLEX, DURGAPURI, SASNI GATE, ALIGARGH - 202001
Canara Bank
RAH BENGALURU M G ROAD
CNRB0003073
KIDS KEMP, RAMANASHREE ARCADE, 18 M G ROAD, BANGALORE 560001
BANGALORE View Details
Canara Bank
RAH CHENNAI I ANNA SALAI
CNRB0003074
770 A SPENCER TOWER ANNEXE II ANNA SALAI CHENNAI
Canara Bank
RAH MUMBAI PRABHADEVI
CNRB0003075
CANARA BANK 3RD FLOOR KOHINOOR BUILDING OPP SIDHI VINAYAK MANDIR PRABHADEV1
MUMBAI PRABHADEVI View Details
Canara Bank
RAH NEWDELHI F CON PLC
CNRB0003076
O LH
NEW DELHI View Details
Canara Bank
RAH HYDERABAD
CNRB0003077
DAMAYANTHI CHAMBERS, OPPOSITE NEW MLA QUARTERS, ADARSH NAGAR, HYDERABAD
HYDERABAD View Details
Canara Bank
KURAULI
CNRB0003078
CANARA BANK, KARAULI, DIST. BARABANKI U P - 225 003
Canara Bank
JP NAGAR, MYSORE
CNRB0003080
301, RACHANA COMPLEX, 10 TH MAIN, E BLOCK, J P NAGAR, MYSORE -570008 KARNATAKA
Canara Bank
PUDUR AMBATTUR CHENNAI
CNRB0003082
NO 128 RED HILLS ROAD PALANIAPA NAGAR PUDUR AMBATTUR CHENNAI - 600053
Canara Bank
MICRO FINANCE BRANCH MADURAI
CNRB0003083
NORTH MASSI STREET, MADURAI - 625001 TN
Canara Bank
MANIPAL
CNRB0003085
CANRARA BANK, GROUND FLOOR, PAVITHRA RESIDENCY OPP MIT MONIPAL PARKALA MAIN ROAD, MANIPAL-576104 KA
MANIPAL SHIVALLI View Details
Canara Bank
ADAJAN, SURAT
CNRB0003086
HONEY PARK, CROSS ROAD, PANCHAVATI COMPLEX, ADAJAN
Canara Bank
KAPRA HYDERABAD
CNRB0003087
MIG 16 1ST FLOOR HOUSING BOARD COLONY MOULALI HYDERABAD - 500040
HYDERABAD View Details
Canara Bank
THONDI
CNRB0003088
2/6, CHATHIRAM SOUTH STREET, BEACH ROAD, NEAR BUS STAND, THONDI, PIN-623409
SIVAGANGA View Details
Canara Bank
MADHAPUR HYDERABAD
CNRB0003091
2/64/2/A 1ST FLOOR PLOT NO.20 21 MEGHA HILLS MADHAPUR HYDERABAD-500081
HYDERABAD View Details
Canara Bank
MSME SULABH COIMBATORE I
CNRB0003094
CANARA BANK,NO 166,1ST AND 2ND FLOOR,T V SAMY ROAD WEST,R S PURAM,COIMBATORE,TAMIL NADU,641002
COIMBATORE View Details
Canara Bank
LPC AGRA
CNRB0003098
26 BHAGIRATHI ROAD OPPOSITE SANTOSH HOSPITAL KHANDARI CROSSING AGRA
Canara Bank
LOCAL PROCESSING CENTRE, MYSORE
CNRB0003099
NO.1213/A, KANTHARAJ URS ROAD, ASHOKA CIRCLE, KRISHNAMURTHY PURAM, MYSORE - 570 004, KARNATAKA
Canara Bank
LOCAL PROCESSING CENTRE,CALICUT
CNRB0003100
CHEROOTY ROAD, CALICUT-673 001
Canara Bank
LOCAL PROCESSING CENTRE,SALEM
CNRB0003102
SRI SARADHA VIDHYALA SCHOOL CAMPUS, SARADHA COLLEGE ROAD, FAIRLANDS, SALEM - 636 016
Canara Bank
LOCAL PROCESSING CENTRE, MANGALORE
CNRB0003107
CANARA BANK CIRCLE OFFICE BUILDING, I FLOOR, BALMATTA ROAD, MANGALORE-575 001 KARNATAKA
MANGALORE View Details
Canara Bank
CPC MUMBAI
CNRB0003109
41/A FIRST FLOOR, SHELAR BLDG, GOKHALE ROAD NAUPADA THANE-WEST THANE-400604 MUMBAI
Canara Bank
PATNA CENTRAL PROCESSING CELL
CNRB0003110
GROUND FLOOR, LUV KUSH TOWERS EXHIBITION ROAD,800001 PATNA, BIHAR
International Payments

Need to Receive Money from Abroad?

While IFSC is for India, you need a SWIFT Code for global transfers. Find the correct SWIFT/BIC code for Canara Bank to receive international wire transfers without delays.

Find Canara Bank SWIFT Code

Official 2026 Updated Database

Comprehensive Database of Canara Bank IFSC & MICR Codes

In the rapidly evolving digital landscape of India, having precise banking information is paramount for seamless financial transactions. Whether you are an individual looking to transfer funds or a business managing payroll, access to the correct Canara Bank IFSC Code is the first step toward a successful transaction. At IFSC Finder, we provide a verified and regularly updated directory of all branches of Canara Bank across India, sourced directly from the latest RBI data for April 2026.

Understanding the Significance of IFSC in Canara Bank Transactions

The Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-digit alphanumeric string assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to every bank branch. For Canara Bank, this code follows a specific structure: the first four characters represent the bank name, the fifth character is always '0' (reserved for future use), and the final six characters represent the specific branch location.

"Using the correct IFSC ensures that your money reaches the intended recipient without delays or technical reversals."

Step-by-Step Guide: How to Find Your Canara Bank IFSC Code?

Identifying the correct code for your specific branch of Canara Bank is easier than you think. You can find it through the following official channels:

  • Bank Passbook: The IFSC code is usually printed on the first page of your Canara Bank passbook along with your account details.
  • Cheque Book: Look at the top or bottom of your personalized cheque leaves for the 11-digit code.
  • Our IFSC Finder Tool: Simply use the search table above to find any branch in India by city or branch name instantly.

NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS: Which One Should You Choose?

Depending on the urgency and amount, Canara Bank supports multiple transfer modes:

Method Transfer Limit Processing Time
NEFT No minimum limit Batch-wise (Every 30 mins)
RTGS ₹2 Lakh and above Real-time settlement
IMPS Upto ₹5 Lakh Instant (24/7)

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Does the IFSC code change after a bank merger?

Yes, in cases of bank mergers or acquisitions involving Canara Bank, the old IFSC codes are often replaced. Always verify the latest code before initiating a high-value transaction.

2. What is the MICR code used for?

The Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) code is a 9-digit code primarily used for the processing and clearance of cheques via Electronic Clearing Systems (ECS).

3. Can I use the same IFSC for NEFT and RTGS?

Yes, the 11-digit IFSC code provided for a specific branch of Canara Bank is universal for all types of electronic fund transfers, including NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS.

Secure Banking Tip

Never share your OTP, PIN, or CVV with anyone. Our portal is for informational purposes only and will never ask for your confidential banking credentials.

Looking for a specific branch?

Search by city or branch name for faster results.