Home / Canara Bank Branches

Canara Bank Verified Branches

Total 12111 branches found for this bank across India.

Canara Bank
SALIGRAMAM SSB, CHENNAI
CNRB0002648
11, ARUNACHALAM STREET, SALIGRAMAM, CHENNAI - 600 093
Canara Bank
THIRUVANMIYUR, CHENNAI
CNRB0002649
NO159, THIRUVALLUVAR SALAI, THIRUVANMIYUR, CHENNAI 600 041
Canara Bank
SWAROOP NAGAR,KANPUR
CNRB0002650
112/292, SWAROOPNAGAR, KANPUR 208002
Canara Bank
NEW MARKET JJ NAGER
CNRB0002651
14, NEW MLA COLONY, JAWAHAR CHOWK,BHADBHADA RD, T T NAGAR,BHOPAL - 462 003,
Canara Bank
KOH-E-FIZA,BHOPAL
CNRB0002652
C-188, BDA COLONY, KOH-E-FIZA, BHOPAL-462001
Canara Bank
KHAJARANA ROAD SAVINGS BR
CNRB0002653
SHIVASHAKTHI NAGAR, BAIKUNTHAM, KHAJARANA RD, INDORE
Canara Bank
SSI BRANCH, GEGAL
CNRB0002654
D.NO.1 A, RIICO INDUSTRIAL AREA, GEGAL 305 023
Canara Bank
RAMAKRISHNA NAGAR, MYSORE
CNRB0002655
NO.689,SANKALPA,I MAIN, 3 CROSS,I BLK, RAMAKRISHNA NGR,MYSORE 570023
Canara Bank
VIJAYANAGAR II ST,MYSORE
CNRB0002656
1561 1562,HIGH TENSION, DOUBLE RD,VIJAYANAGAR, 2 STAGE,MYSORE 570 017
Canara Bank
INDUSTRIAL FINANCE, SECUNDERABAD
CNRB0002657
2 FLOOR,T.SUBBA RAMI REDDY COMPLEX,S.P.ROAD SECUNDERABAD 500 003
SECUNDERABAD CANTONMENT View Details
Canara Bank
GHODDOD ROAD
CNRB0002658
I FLOOR,PRATHISTHAN COMPLEX, RAM CHOWK,CHICKDOWADI, GHODDOD RD,SURAT
Canara Bank
AZAMGARH
CNRB0002659
1/36, I FLOOR, GOYAL BHAWAN, PANDEY BAZAR, AZAMGARH 276001
Canara Bank
MAUNATH BHANJAN
CNRB0002661
KAPOOR COMPLEX, SAHADATPUR, MAUNATH BHAVAN-275101
MAUNATHBHANJAN View Details
Canara Bank
DEORIA
CNRB0002662
33,I FLOOR,CIVIL LINES, GORAKHPUR-DEORIA ROAD, DEORIA U P - 274 001
Canara Bank
KANDIVLI EAST, MUMBAI
CNRB0002663
PLOT NO 57, C T S NO 792, G F, GANAPATHI TOWERS, THAKUR VILLAGE, KANDVILI, MUMBAI - 400101
Canara Bank
INTL OPERATIONS BR,CHENNAI
CNRB0002665
NO.185,I FLOOR,LINGICHETTY, STREET,GEORGE TOWN,, CHENNAI 600041
Canara Bank
VALMIKINAGAR, CHENNAI
CNRB0002666
NO 20, 4TH SEAWARD ROAD, VALMIKINAGAR, CHENNAI - 600 041
Canara Bank
ANDHERI SSB,MUMBAI
CNRB0002667
CEMENT CHAWL NO.1, JAYAPRAKASH ROAD, ANDHERI W,MUMBAI 400058,
Canara Bank
MAZAGAON SSB, MUMBAI
CNRB0002668
ALL SAINTS HOME BUILDING, 54 A , DOCKYARD ROAD, MAZAGAON, MUMBAI - 400 010
Canara Bank
SECTOR FOURTY SEVEN-C SAVINGS,CHANDIGARH
CNRB0002669
SCO-63, SECTOR 47-C, CHANDIGARH 160 047,
CHANDIGARH View Details
Canara Bank
NAMKUM
CNRB0002670
DAYAL MARKET, LOWADI CHOWK, NAMKUM, RANCHI 834010
Canara Bank
H S R LAYOUT, BANGALORE
CNRB0002673
NO 145, TEACHER COLONY, 5TH SECTOR, RING ROAD, BANGALORE -560035
BANGALORE View Details
Canara Bank
MULUND EAST, MUMBAI
CNRB0002674
SHREENATH PLAZA,GROUND FLOOR,CTS 525,525 BY 1 TO 8,LT RD,MULUND EAST,MUMBAI
Canara Bank
ANDHERI EAST J B NAGAR, MUMBAI
CNRB0002675
AAYUSHI APTS, G F, B WING, SHOP NO 1-5,PLOT NO 248, JB NAGAR, ANDHERI E, MUMBAI - 400 059
Canara Bank
PANDHARPUR
CNRB0002676
UDYOG BHAVAN, PASCHIM DWAR, MAIN ROAD, PANDHARAPUR, DIST SOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA - 413304
PANDHARPUR View Details
Canara Bank
ANDHERI WEST II, MUMBAI
CNRB0002677
GF,CTS NO.612,P.NO.B-6, ANDHERI NEW LINK RD, ANDHERI W-II,MUMBAI 400 053
Canara Bank
PRABHADEVI OVERSEAS BRANCH
CNRB0002678
AKRUTI TRADER CENTRE,OFFICE UNIT NO.3, GROUND FLOOR,ROAD NO.7, MAROL,MIDC ANDHERI E,MUMBAI
Canara Bank
KANJIRAPPALLY
CNRB0002680
KANJIRAPALLY DISTRICT KOTTAYAM KERALA -686507
KANJIRAPPALLY View Details
Canara Bank
KOTTARAKKARA
CNRB0002681
ALPHONSA COMMERCIAL COMPLEX, MARKET JUNCTION, KOTTAKKARA,-691506
KOTTARAKKARA View Details
Canara Bank
KOOTHATTUKULAM
CNRB0002682
PADSON CHAMBERS, M C ROAD, NEAR I O C CAMPUS, KOOTHATTUKULAM, ERNAKULAM DIST. (KERALA)
KOOTHATTUKULAM View Details
International Payments

Need to Receive Money from Abroad?

While IFSC is for India, you need a SWIFT Code for global transfers. Find the correct SWIFT/BIC code for Canara Bank to receive international wire transfers without delays.

Find Canara Bank SWIFT Code

Official 2026 Updated Database

Comprehensive Database of Canara Bank IFSC & MICR Codes

In the rapidly evolving digital landscape of India, having precise banking information is paramount for seamless financial transactions. Whether you are an individual looking to transfer funds or a business managing payroll, access to the correct Canara Bank IFSC Code is the first step toward a successful transaction. At IFSC Finder, we provide a verified and regularly updated directory of all branches of Canara Bank across India, sourced directly from the latest RBI data for April 2026.

Understanding the Significance of IFSC in Canara Bank Transactions

The Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-digit alphanumeric string assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to every bank branch. For Canara Bank, this code follows a specific structure: the first four characters represent the bank name, the fifth character is always '0' (reserved for future use), and the final six characters represent the specific branch location.

"Using the correct IFSC ensures that your money reaches the intended recipient without delays or technical reversals."

Step-by-Step Guide: How to Find Your Canara Bank IFSC Code?

Identifying the correct code for your specific branch of Canara Bank is easier than you think. You can find it through the following official channels:

  • Bank Passbook: The IFSC code is usually printed on the first page of your Canara Bank passbook along with your account details.
  • Cheque Book: Look at the top or bottom of your personalized cheque leaves for the 11-digit code.
  • Our IFSC Finder Tool: Simply use the search table above to find any branch in India by city or branch name instantly.

NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS: Which One Should You Choose?

Depending on the urgency and amount, Canara Bank supports multiple transfer modes:

Method Transfer Limit Processing Time
NEFT No minimum limit Batch-wise (Every 30 mins)
RTGS ₹2 Lakh and above Real-time settlement
IMPS Upto ₹5 Lakh Instant (24/7)

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Does the IFSC code change after a bank merger?

Yes, in cases of bank mergers or acquisitions involving Canara Bank, the old IFSC codes are often replaced. Always verify the latest code before initiating a high-value transaction.

2. What is the MICR code used for?

The Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) code is a 9-digit code primarily used for the processing and clearance of cheques via Electronic Clearing Systems (ECS).

3. Can I use the same IFSC for NEFT and RTGS?

Yes, the 11-digit IFSC code provided for a specific branch of Canara Bank is universal for all types of electronic fund transfers, including NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS.

Secure Banking Tip

Never share your OTP, PIN, or CVV with anyone. Our portal is for informational purposes only and will never ask for your confidential banking credentials.

Looking for a specific branch?

Search by city or branch name for faster results.