Home / Canara Bank Branches

Canara Bank Verified Branches

Total 12111 branches found for this bank across India.

Canara Bank
MOGA II
CNRB0018143
1273 73 KALSI FURNITURE MART OPP S P BATTERIES AKALSAR ROAD MOGA 142001
Canara Bank
MUKTSAR II
CNRB0018144
CANARA BANK 6 WARD NO 11 ABOHAR ROAD SRI MUKTSAR SAHIB PUNJAB 152026 MUKTSAR PUNJAB INDIA 152026
Canara Bank
MANSA II
CNRB0018145
248 NEAR OLD GRAIN MARKET MAIN BAZAR MANSA 151505
Canara Bank
MALOUT II
CNRB0018146
362 WAR NO 11 OPP TRUCK UNION GT ROAD MALOUT DISTT MUKTSAR MUKTSAR PUNJAB 152107
Canara Bank
MUSTAFABAD
CNRB0018147
V P O MUSTAFABAD DISTT KAPURTHALA PUNJAB INDIA 144802
KAPURTHALA View Details
Canara Bank
SULTANPUR LODHI
CNRB0018148
OPP CIVIL HOSPITAL BEER SAHIB ROAD SULTANPUR LODHI DISTT KAPURTHALA PUNJAB INDIA 144626
SULTANPUR LODHI View Details
Canara Bank
GORAYA
CNRB0018149
BARA PIND ROAD OPP GRAIN MARKET GORAYA DISTT JALANDHAR PUNJAB INDIA 143604
Canara Bank
LUDHIANA
CNRB0018150
KACHEHARI ROAD NEAR CLOCK TOWER PUNJAB 141 008
Canara Bank
KHANNA II
CNRB0018152
K K TOWERS G T ROAD PUNJAB 141 401
Canara Bank
LUDHIANA MILLER GANJ II
CNRB0018153
GILL ROAD MILLERGANJ PUNJAB 141 003
Canara Bank
SPECIALISED MID CORPORATE BRANCH LUDHIANA INDUSTRIAL AREA A
CNRB0018154
148 INDUSTRIAL AREA NEAR CHEEMA CHOWK LUDHIANA 141003
Canara Bank
LUDHIANA SUNDERNAGAR
CNRB0018156
CANARA BANK B 24 WARD NO 19 BASTI MANI SINGH SUNDER NAGAR LUDHIANA PUNJAB 141008
Canara Bank
LUDHIANA SHAHID BHAGAT SINGH NAGAR
CNRB0018157
714 F SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH NAGAR MAIN PAKHOWAL ROAD LUDHIANA LUDHIANA PUNJAB INDIA 141013
Canara Bank
JAGRAON II
CNRB0018158
SACH COMPLEX SHERPURA CHOWK FEROZPUR ROAD JAGRAON LUDHIANA PUNJAB INDIA 142026
Canara Bank
PADDI
CNRB0018159
CANARA BANK NEAR BUSSTAND OPPOSITE VILLAGE GATE VILL PADDI DISTRICT LUDHIANA PUNJAB INDIA 141206
Canara Bank
PATIALA
CNRB0018160
SHOP NO 1 2 3 LEELA BHAWAN MARKET COMPLEX BHUPINDRA ROAD PATIALA 147001
Canara Bank
RAJPURA II
CNRB0018161
P NO 1 BLOCK H 5 ADARSH COLONY RAJPURA PATIALA PUNJAB 140401
Canara Bank
LUDHIANA KAILASH NAGAR
CNRB0018162
CANARA BANK MAIN ROAD KAILASH NAGAR BASTI JODHEWAL LUDHIANA PUNJAB INDIA 141007
Canara Bank
SAMRALA II
CNRB0018164
CANARA BANK WARD NO 5 CHANDIGARH ROAD SAMRALA CHANDIGARH PUNJAB INDIA 141114
CHANDIGARH View Details
Canara Bank
NAWANSHAHR II
CNRB0018165
B 1 BY 171 BANGA RD NAWANSHAHR 144514
NAWANSHAHAR View Details
Canara Bank
BASTI DANISHMANDA
CNRB0018166
2 EKTA VIHAR BASTI DANISHMANDA JALANDHAR PUNJAB 144002 JALANDHAR PUNJAB INDIA 144002
JALANDHAR View Details
Canara Bank
JHANDA
CNRB0018167
CANARA BANK V P O JHANDE DISTT LUDHIANA LUDHIANA PUNJAB INDIA 142021
Canara Bank
NANGAL
CNRB0018170
NO 1 WARD NO 25 NANGAL LODGE RAILWAY ROAD NANGAL RUPNAGAR PUNJAB 140 124
Canara Bank
SPECIALISED SME BRANCH MOHALI II
CNRB0018171
SCF 34 GF PHASE X MOHALI RUPNAGAR PUNJAB 160 062
Canara Bank
RUPNAGAR II
CNRB0018172
3039 BY 2 BELA CHOWK RUPNAGAR PUNJAB 140001
Canara Bank
KHARAR II
CNRB0018173
OPP HENDERSON MEMMORIAL GIRLS HIGH CIVIL HOSPITAL ROAD SAS NAGAR 140301
SAS NAGAR View Details
Canara Bank
ZIRAKPUR II
CNRB0018174
SCO 5 6 SHREE COMPLEX VIP ROAD DIST SAS NAGAR ZIRAKPUR PUNJAB 140603
Canara Bank
AHMEDGARH
CNRB0018175
D N W IX 212 RAILWAY ROAD AHMEDGARH SANGRUR PUNJAB 148 021
AHMEDGARH View Details
Canara Bank
SANGRUR II
CNRB0018176
B 207 WARD NO 3 OPP PATWAR KHANA MAIN RD SANGRUR 148001
Canara Bank
DHURI II
CNRB0018177
MALERKOTLA ROAD NEAR MAHAVIR MANDIR DHURI DIST SANGRUR PUNJAB
International Payments

Need to Receive Money from Abroad?

While IFSC is for India, you need a SWIFT Code for global transfers. Find the correct SWIFT/BIC code for Canara Bank to receive international wire transfers without delays.

Find Canara Bank SWIFT Code

Official 2026 Updated Database

Comprehensive Database of Canara Bank IFSC & MICR Codes

In the rapidly evolving digital landscape of India, having precise banking information is paramount for seamless financial transactions. Whether you are an individual looking to transfer funds or a business managing payroll, access to the correct Canara Bank IFSC Code is the first step toward a successful transaction. At IFSC Finder, we provide a verified and regularly updated directory of all branches of Canara Bank across India, sourced directly from the latest RBI data for April 2026.

Understanding the Significance of IFSC in Canara Bank Transactions

The Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-digit alphanumeric string assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to every bank branch. For Canara Bank, this code follows a specific structure: the first four characters represent the bank name, the fifth character is always '0' (reserved for future use), and the final six characters represent the specific branch location.

"Using the correct IFSC ensures that your money reaches the intended recipient without delays or technical reversals."

Step-by-Step Guide: How to Find Your Canara Bank IFSC Code?

Identifying the correct code for your specific branch of Canara Bank is easier than you think. You can find it through the following official channels:

  • Bank Passbook: The IFSC code is usually printed on the first page of your Canara Bank passbook along with your account details.
  • Cheque Book: Look at the top or bottom of your personalized cheque leaves for the 11-digit code.
  • Our IFSC Finder Tool: Simply use the search table above to find any branch in India by city or branch name instantly.

NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS: Which One Should You Choose?

Depending on the urgency and amount, Canara Bank supports multiple transfer modes:

Method Transfer Limit Processing Time
NEFT No minimum limit Batch-wise (Every 30 mins)
RTGS ₹2 Lakh and above Real-time settlement
IMPS Upto ₹5 Lakh Instant (24/7)

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Does the IFSC code change after a bank merger?

Yes, in cases of bank mergers or acquisitions involving Canara Bank, the old IFSC codes are often replaced. Always verify the latest code before initiating a high-value transaction.

2. What is the MICR code used for?

The Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) code is a 9-digit code primarily used for the processing and clearance of cheques via Electronic Clearing Systems (ECS).

3. Can I use the same IFSC for NEFT and RTGS?

Yes, the 11-digit IFSC code provided for a specific branch of Canara Bank is universal for all types of electronic fund transfers, including NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS.

Secure Banking Tip

Never share your OTP, PIN, or CVV with anyone. Our portal is for informational purposes only and will never ask for your confidential banking credentials.

Looking for a specific branch?

Search by city or branch name for faster results.