Home / Canara Bank Branches

Canara Bank Verified Branches

Total 12111 branches found for this bank across India.

Canara Bank
KANNUR CIVIL STATION
CNRB0014263
DIST PANCHAYAT BLDG CIVIL STATION COMPOUND THAVAKKARA JN KANNUR KERALA 670001
Canara Bank
PERUMBADAVU
CNRB0014264
THIMIRI VILLAGE TALIPARAMBA TALUK CP1 599 AND 600 MALABAR BLDG KARIPPAL KANNUR KERALA 6705814
KANNUR DIST View Details
Canara Bank
CHENGALA
CNRB0014265
CP XIV 693 A TO E GROUND FLOOR MADAKAM CENTRE CHERKALA JUNCTION POST CHENGALA DIST KASARGOD KASARGOD KERALA INDIA 671541
Canara Bank
ERNAKULAM SHANMUGHAM ROAD MAIN
CNRB0014300
PIONEER TOWERS 1ST FLOOR SHANMUGHAM RD KERALA 682 031
ERNAKULAM View Details
Canara Bank
ERNAKULAM M G ROAD II
CNRB0014301
DOOR NO XL BY 6893 MUTHOOT TOWERS 1ST FLOOR M G ROAD KERALA 682035
ERNAKULAM View Details
Canara Bank
KOCHI KOTTUKULAM ROAD MAIN
CNRB0014302
18 BY 2454 A SABU AND CYPRIAN ARCADE PARRY JUNCTION THOPPUMPADY KOCHI ERNAKULAM
Canara Bank
KOCHI PERUMANOOR
CNRB0014303
P B NO 1652 PERUMANOOR ERNAKULAM KERALA 682015
Canara Bank
KALAMASSERY II
CNRB0014304
WOODLANDA ANNEXE ELOOR ROAD KALAMASSERY ERNAKULAM KERALA
KALAMASSERY View Details
Canara Bank
ERNAKULAM BANERJEE ROAD II
CNRB0014305
XLI 768 1ST FLOOR P B NO 1902 BANERJI ROAD THARAKANDAM CENTRE ERNAKULAM ERNAKULAM 682 018
ERNAKULAM View Details
Canara Bank
KOCHI CHERLAI
CNRB0014307
KONKANI BASHA BHAVAN DR J A BHATT ROAD CHERLAI ROAD KOCHI ERNAKULAM 682 002
Canara Bank
KOCHI KALOOR II
CNRB0014310
DESHABHIMANI JUNCTION KALOORKERALA 682017
Canara Bank
KOCHI VADUTHALA
CNRB0014311
VAKKACHAN TOWERS CHITTOOR ROAD VADUTHALA ERNAKULAM KOCHI ERNAKULAM 682 023
Canara Bank
SPECIALISED SME BRANCH ANGAMALY
CNRB0014313
20 BY 149 JANATHA BLDG IST FLR CHURCH JUNCTIONANGAMALY ERNAKULAM 683572
Canara Bank
ACCOUNTS SECTION ERNAKULAM II
CNRB0014314
PIONEER TOWERS SHANMUGAM RD ERNAKULAM KERALA 682035
Canara Bank
KOCHI WILLINGDON ISLAND II
CNRB0014315
WILLINGDON ISLAND KOCHI ERNAKULAM DIST PIN 682 003
Canara Bank
TRIPUNITHURA II
CNRB0014316
101 BY A2 WARD 24PALAKKAT BUILDING PALLIPARAMBU TRIPUNTHURA ERNAKULAM
TRIPPUNITHURA View Details
Canara Bank
PERUMBAVUR II
CNRB0014317
CLASSIC TOWERS A M RD PERUMBAVOOR ERNAKULAM 683542
PERUMBAVOOR View Details
Canara Bank
ALUVA II
CNRB0014318
CANARA BANK DIAMOND ARCADE CSI SHOPING COMP R S ROAD ALUVA 683101
Canara Bank
MUVATTUPUZHA II
CNRB0014319
K M P ARCADE POST OFFICE JUNCTION MUVATTUPUZHA ERNAKUAM KERALA
MUVATTUPUZHA View Details
Canara Bank
KOCHI EDAPALLY II
CNRB0014320
KURIECKAL BUILDING NO 32 BY 508 NEAR LULU MALL EDAPALLY 682024
Canara Bank
KOCHI KAKKANAD II
CNRB0014321
KAKKANAD JOSH TOWERS PADAMUGHAL COLONY JUNCTION VAZHAKKALA KAKKANAD WEST ERNAKULAM 682030
Canara Bank
KOTHAMANGALAM II
CNRB0014323
XV NEAR KSRTC BUS STAND KOTHAMANGALAM 686691
KOTHAMANGALAM View Details
Canara Bank
PIRAVOM II
CNRB0014324
V 580 KARAIKKATTU BUILDING POST OFFICE JUNCTION PIRAVOM 686664
Canara Bank
MARADU II
CNRB0014325
NO 9 BY 538 SARASWATHI SADANAM MARADU KOCHI DIST MARADU KERALA 682304 INDIA
Canara Bank
MAMBRA
CNRB0014326
ST JOSEPH CHURCH COMPUND MAMBRA KARUKUTTI POST ERNAKUMAL DIST MAMBRA KERALA 683576 INDIA
Canara Bank
SPECIALIZED ARM BRANCH ERNAKULAM II
CNRB0014327
PIONEER TOWERS SHANMUGHAM ROAD ERNAKULAM ERNAKULAM KERALA 682031 INDIA
ERNAKULAM View Details
Canara Bank
KOLENCHERY II
CNRB0014328
NO 597 VANILAM PLAZA NEAR SBI ERNAKULAM KOLENCHERRY KERALA 682311
KOLENCHERRY View Details
Canara Bank
KOCHI KADAVANTHRA II
CNRB0014329
PRARTHANA K P VALLON ROAD KADAVANTHARA KOCHI KARALA 682020
KADAVANTHARA View Details
Canara Bank
KOCHI VYTILA II
CNRB0014330
29 1415A D S AND SONS COMPLEX OPP POWER HOUSE VYTILA KOCHI KERELA 682019
Canara Bank
NORTH PARAVUR II
CNRB0014331
BUILDING NO 11 424 426 SVD COMPLEX NO 4 NORTH PARAVUR DIST ERNAKULAM KERALA INDIA 683513
International Payments

Need to Receive Money from Abroad?

While IFSC is for India, you need a SWIFT Code for global transfers. Find the correct SWIFT/BIC code for Canara Bank to receive international wire transfers without delays.

Find Canara Bank SWIFT Code

Official 2026 Updated Database

Comprehensive Database of Canara Bank IFSC & MICR Codes

In the rapidly evolving digital landscape of India, having precise banking information is paramount for seamless financial transactions. Whether you are an individual looking to transfer funds or a business managing payroll, access to the correct Canara Bank IFSC Code is the first step toward a successful transaction. At IFSC Finder, we provide a verified and regularly updated directory of all branches of Canara Bank across India, sourced directly from the latest RBI data for April 2026.

Understanding the Significance of IFSC in Canara Bank Transactions

The Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-digit alphanumeric string assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to every bank branch. For Canara Bank, this code follows a specific structure: the first four characters represent the bank name, the fifth character is always '0' (reserved for future use), and the final six characters represent the specific branch location.

"Using the correct IFSC ensures that your money reaches the intended recipient without delays or technical reversals."

Step-by-Step Guide: How to Find Your Canara Bank IFSC Code?

Identifying the correct code for your specific branch of Canara Bank is easier than you think. You can find it through the following official channels:

  • Bank Passbook: The IFSC code is usually printed on the first page of your Canara Bank passbook along with your account details.
  • Cheque Book: Look at the top or bottom of your personalized cheque leaves for the 11-digit code.
  • Our IFSC Finder Tool: Simply use the search table above to find any branch in India by city or branch name instantly.

NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS: Which One Should You Choose?

Depending on the urgency and amount, Canara Bank supports multiple transfer modes:

Method Transfer Limit Processing Time
NEFT No minimum limit Batch-wise (Every 30 mins)
RTGS ₹2 Lakh and above Real-time settlement
IMPS Upto ₹5 Lakh Instant (24/7)

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Does the IFSC code change after a bank merger?

Yes, in cases of bank mergers or acquisitions involving Canara Bank, the old IFSC codes are often replaced. Always verify the latest code before initiating a high-value transaction.

2. What is the MICR code used for?

The Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) code is a 9-digit code primarily used for the processing and clearance of cheques via Electronic Clearing Systems (ECS).

3. Can I use the same IFSC for NEFT and RTGS?

Yes, the 11-digit IFSC code provided for a specific branch of Canara Bank is universal for all types of electronic fund transfers, including NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS.

Secure Banking Tip

Never share your OTP, PIN, or CVV with anyone. Our portal is for informational purposes only and will never ask for your confidential banking credentials.

Looking for a specific branch?

Search by city or branch name for faster results.