Home / Canara Bank Branches

Canara Bank Verified Branches

Total 12111 branches found for this bank across India.

Canara Bank
MADDUR CHAMARAJANAGAR DIST
CNRB0004039
CANARA BANK, MADDUR CHAMARAJANAGAR DIST BRANCH, NEAR AMEBEDKAR SAMUDAYA BHAVAN, MAIN ROAD, MADDUR VILLAGE AND POST, YELANDUR TALUK, CHAMARAJANAGAR DIST, KARNATAKA-571441
Canara Bank
GUNGRALCHATRA
CNRB0004040
CANARA BANK YELWAL HOBLI MYSORE TQ AND DT GUNGRAL CHATRA KARNATAKA 571130
Canara Bank
MORADABAD SME
CNRB0004041
05, ASHIANA COLONEY, KANTH ROAD, MORADABAD U.P. PIN - 244001
MORADABAD View Details
Canara Bank
SME, RAIPUR
CNRB0004042
FIRST FLOOR, 15-143-144, PHOOL CHOWK, G E ROAD, RAIPUR
Canara Bank
RASMEDA
CNRB0004043
PLOT NO. 7450-1, SANJAY CHOWK NEAR JANATA KIRANA STORE VILL PO RASMEDA, DURG DIST, CHATTISGARH 490001
Canara Bank
RAMANATHAPURAM ADDL
CNRB0004045
2745 VIDYA NAGAR, I STREET, REDDYPALAYAM ROAD,MEDICAL COLLEGE PO, THANJAVUR PIN CODE 613 004, TAMILNADU
THANJAVUR View Details
Canara Bank
MARURPATTY
CNRB0004046
MARURPATTI,6/159 MAIN ROAD, MARURPATTY, PIN CODE 637 019, NAMAKKAL DISTRICT, TAMILNADU
Canara Bank
VEERAKKAL
CNRB0004047
NO. 146, NORTH STRET, 10TH WARD, VEERAKKAL, DINDIGUL DIST 624303, TAMILNADU
Canara Bank
UTHIRAKIDIKAVAL
CNRB0004048
PANCHAYAT LIBRARY BUILDING, UTHIRIKIDIKAVAL, THUTHIKULAM POST, PINCODE 637 404, NAMAKKAL DISTRICT, TAMILNADU
Canara Bank
MURUGATHOLUVU
CNRB0004049
SURVEY NO 433/1 433/2 NO 53 MURUGATHOLUVU POST CHENNIMALAI VIA, ERODE DIST-638051
CHENNIMALAI View Details
Canara Bank
PONNERI
CNRB0004050
2 16 A PONNERI KOTTAMANGALAM POSTUDUMALPET TK TIRUPPUR DIST 638201
UDUMALPET View Details
Canara Bank
SANNIYASI GUNDU
CNRB0004051
3/57 SANNIYASI GUNDU MAIN ROAD KICHI PALAYAM PO SALEM 636015
Canara Bank
KARAKUPPAM
CNRB0004052
905/60 BARGUR-CHINTHAM PALLI MAIN ROAD BEHIND PANCHAYAT OFFICE BUILDING KARAKUPPAM, EMAKALANATHAM PO KRISHNAGIRI TALUK DIST 635104
KRISHNAGIRI View Details
Canara Bank
NADUVALUR
CNRB0004053
A K NAGAR,NEAR INDINA OIL PETROL BUNK,NADUVALUR VILLAGE PO,ATTUR MAIN ROAD,SALEM, TAMILNADU 636105
Canara Bank
SME BRANCH GUINDY CHENNAI
CNRB0004054
I FLOOR, 75, ANNA SALAI,GUINDY, CHENNAI - 600032, TAMIL NADU
Canara Bank
PALANKARAI AVANASHI TALUK
CNRB0004055
3/189 DEVAMPALAYAM TIRUPPUR MAIN ROAD AVANASHI TALUK, DIST SALEM 641654 TAMILNADU
Canara Bank
BHATINDA SME
CNRB0004056
CIVIL LINES, BHATINDA, PUNJAB 151001
Canara Bank
SME BRANCH
CNRB0004057
CANARA BANK, SME BRANCH, RAMBHAVAN COMPLEX,KODIALBAIL, MANGALORE 575003, KARNATAKA
MANGALORE View Details
Canara Bank
VEERAPANDIANPATANAM
CNRB0004058
D NO. 200 ST. PETERS STREET, VEERAPANDIANPATANAM, TIRUCHENDUR -628216
TUTICORIN View Details
Canara Bank
KALVELIPATTI
CNRB0004059
S/NO. 347/9A KALVELIPATTI VILLAGE, VIA THANICHAYAM VADIPATTI TK MADURAI DIST. 625221, TAMILNADU
VADIPATTI View Details
Canara Bank
KATCHIRAYANPATTI
CNRB0004060
227/2A MELUR- TRICHY FOUR WAY ROAD KATCHIRAYANPATTI, MELUR TK MADURAI -625101
Canara Bank
SME SULABH AURANGABAD
CNRB0004061
SAHEB CHAMBERS, SHAHGANJ AURANGABAD MAHARASHTRA-431001
AURANGABAD View Details
Canara Bank
SUJTI
CNRB0004062
V. P. - SUJTI, BLOCK BINAULI, TEH. BARAUT, DIST. BAGHPAT (U.P.), PIN - 250625
Canara Bank
VENGAPAKKAM
CNRB0004063
9, EAST COAST ROAD VENGAPAKKAM, DIST KANCHIPURAM, TAMILNADU - 603102
KANCHIPURAM View Details
Canara Bank
KOTTANATHAM
CNRB0004064
DOOR NO.8/157, MUTHAZAGUPATTI ROAD,WARD NO.8, KOTTANATHAM POST,VEDASANDUR TALUK,DINDIGUL DISTRICT 624 620
VEDASANDUR View Details
Canara Bank
DADINAYAKANA DODDI
CNRB0004065
SAMUDAYA BHAVAN, D N DODDI - 563139
Canara Bank
PULUGURKOTE
CNRB0004066
CANARA BANK, LOKA SHIKSHANA BHAVANA, PULUGURKOTE, SRINIVASAPURA TALUK, KOLAR DISTRICT - 563134
Canara Bank
MADANAHALLI CROSS
CNRB0004067
PANCHAYAT BUILDING, MADANAHALLI CROSS - 563126
Canara Bank
KURUDUMALE
CNRB0004068
KURUDUMALE MULBAGAL TALUK - 563152 DIST KOLAR KARNATAKA
Canara Bank
Y HUNASENAHALLI
CNRB0004069
PANCHAYAT BUILDING, Y HUNASENAHALLI 562105
International Payments

Need to Receive Money from Abroad?

While IFSC is for India, you need a SWIFT Code for global transfers. Find the correct SWIFT/BIC code for Canara Bank to receive international wire transfers without delays.

Find Canara Bank SWIFT Code

Official 2026 Updated Database

Comprehensive Database of Canara Bank IFSC & MICR Codes

In the rapidly evolving digital landscape of India, having precise banking information is paramount for seamless financial transactions. Whether you are an individual looking to transfer funds or a business managing payroll, access to the correct Canara Bank IFSC Code is the first step toward a successful transaction. At IFSC Finder, we provide a verified and regularly updated directory of all branches of Canara Bank across India, sourced directly from the latest RBI data for April 2026.

Understanding the Significance of IFSC in Canara Bank Transactions

The Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-digit alphanumeric string assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to every bank branch. For Canara Bank, this code follows a specific structure: the first four characters represent the bank name, the fifth character is always '0' (reserved for future use), and the final six characters represent the specific branch location.

"Using the correct IFSC ensures that your money reaches the intended recipient without delays or technical reversals."

Step-by-Step Guide: How to Find Your Canara Bank IFSC Code?

Identifying the correct code for your specific branch of Canara Bank is easier than you think. You can find it through the following official channels:

  • Bank Passbook: The IFSC code is usually printed on the first page of your Canara Bank passbook along with your account details.
  • Cheque Book: Look at the top or bottom of your personalized cheque leaves for the 11-digit code.
  • Our IFSC Finder Tool: Simply use the search table above to find any branch in India by city or branch name instantly.

NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS: Which One Should You Choose?

Depending on the urgency and amount, Canara Bank supports multiple transfer modes:

Method Transfer Limit Processing Time
NEFT No minimum limit Batch-wise (Every 30 mins)
RTGS ₹2 Lakh and above Real-time settlement
IMPS Upto ₹5 Lakh Instant (24/7)

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Does the IFSC code change after a bank merger?

Yes, in cases of bank mergers or acquisitions involving Canara Bank, the old IFSC codes are often replaced. Always verify the latest code before initiating a high-value transaction.

2. What is the MICR code used for?

The Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) code is a 9-digit code primarily used for the processing and clearance of cheques via Electronic Clearing Systems (ECS).

3. Can I use the same IFSC for NEFT and RTGS?

Yes, the 11-digit IFSC code provided for a specific branch of Canara Bank is universal for all types of electronic fund transfers, including NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS.

Secure Banking Tip

Never share your OTP, PIN, or CVV with anyone. Our portal is for informational purposes only and will never ask for your confidential banking credentials.

Looking for a specific branch?

Search by city or branch name for faster results.